Alquiler Por Dia Departamento Con Cochera
| Wi-Fi | Child-friendly Cots | Air conditioning |
| No pets allowed |
To enjoy your vacation in Bahia Blanca, stay at the spacious 2-bedroom Alquiler Por Dia Departamento Con Cochera Bahia Blanca apartment, which is a mere 0.9 km from the science museum "Museo de Ciencia y Tecnica" and about 10 minutes by car from the Bernardino Rivadavia Popular Library. Guests can use Wi-Fi for either business or leisure reasons.
The apartment is 2.8 km from the local Art Museums Mba-Mac, which is an excellent place to improve cultural awareness. The Avenida Alem is within 15 minutes' drive of the 70 m² apartment.
Alquiler Por Dia Departamento Con Cochera apartment features a bathroom with hairdryers and bath sheets. Furthermore, a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower is available.
Guests can prepare their meal at a kitchenette, equipped with a refrigerator and an oven. 502 al Centro bus station is merely 0.6 km away.
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- No pets allowed
- 24-hour security
- Lift
- Key access
Meals and drinks
- Electric kettle
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Heating
- Sitting area
- Terrace
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Flat-screen TV
- Cots
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What are the most famous tourist attractions near this spacious Alquiler Por Dia Departamento Con Cochera apartment?
Staying at this spacious Alquiler Por Dia Departamento Con Cochera apartment, guests can visit Bahia Blanca's main landmarks, the science museum "Museo de Ciencia y Tecnica" (950 meters) and Avenida Alem, placed 3.1 km away. - ❓
How far is the city centre from Alquiler Por Dia Departamento Con Cochera apartment?
It will take a 25-minute walk to get from Alquiler Por Dia Departamento Con Cochera apartment to the city centre. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at this spacious Alquiler Por Dia Departamento Con Cochera apartment?
At this spacious Alquiler Por Dia Departamento Con Cochera apartment, guests are asked to check in at 12:00, and check out until 10:00. - ❓
Does the apartment come with a kitchen?
Yes, the apartment provides a kitchenette. - ❓
What is the size of this accommodation?
This accommodation is composed of 70 square meters. - ❓
How many guests will be accommodated by Alquiler Por Dia Departamento Con Cochera apartment?
Alquiler Por Dia Departamento Con Cochera apartment has the capability to accommodate up to 3 guests.